Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

100% whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty flavor and hearty whole-grain texture; cooks into a creamy, slightly chewy porridge while retaining some firmness. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, overnight oats, and smoothies. Review themes note consistent quality and reliable performance in recipes, easy cooking, with occasional comments about coarse bits or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingSnacking