Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

100% whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coarse rolled oats offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that softens with simmering. Commonly used for warm porridge, overnight oats, baking cookies and granola, they cook consistently and absorb liquids well. Customer feedback frequently notes reliable texture, predictable cook times, and versatile uses and simplicity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep