Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

100% whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coarse rolled oats offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that softens with simmering. Commonly used for warm porridge, overnight oats, baking cookies and granola, they cook consistently and absorb liquids well. Customer feedback frequently notes reliable texture, predictable cook times, and versatile uses and simplicity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep