Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight oats, baking, and granola. Reviewers report consistent cooking performance, reliable thickness, minimal fines, and predictable results across batches. Suitable for stovetop, microwave, and slow-cooker preparation methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHOLE GRAIN ORGANIC OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry'sAmazon

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep