Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

100% whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly nutty flavor with soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; retains slight chew. Commonly used for hot oatmeal, baking, smoothies, and as a porridge base or topping. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, easy stirring, and value; some mention occasional clumping or variable texture between batches reported by several reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.

Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep