Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Soy Free?

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; retains slight chew. Commonly used for hot oatmeal, baking, smoothies, and as a porridge base or topping. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, easy stirring, and value; some mention occasional clumping or variable texture between batches reported by several reviewers.

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; retains slight chew. Commonly used for hot oatmeal, baking, smoothies, and as a porridge base or topping. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, easy stirring, and value; some mention occasional clumping or variable texture between batches reported by several reviewers.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Grain · Dried


