Is OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


