Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty flavor and a firm, chewy texture that softens on prolonged cooking. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight soak, in baked goods, or as a base for savory grain dishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, longer cook times, and overall dependable quality and value, with minimal clumping reported.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain steel cut oats
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty flavor and a firm, chewy texture that softens on prolonged cooking. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight soak, in baked goods, or as a base for savory grain dishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, longer cook times, and overall dependable quality and value, with minimal clumping reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS, WHOLE GRAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


