Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS Oat Free?

Description
Has a nutty, toasted flavor and a firm, chewy texture that retains body after cooking; commonly simmered for porridge, prepared in slow-cookers or soaked overnight, and incorporated into baked goods or breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent texture, longer cook time compared with flakes, and reliable, hearty results and dependability.
Why it's not oat free
- steel cut oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Has a nutty, toasted flavor and a firm, chewy texture that retains body after cooking; commonly simmered for porridge, prepared in slow-cookers or soaked overnight, and incorporated into baked goods or breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent texture, longer cook time compared with flakes, and reliable, hearty results and dependability.
Ingredients
STEEL CUT OATS.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


