Is 100% Whole wheat bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate vegetable monoglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Wheat Gluten, Sovbean, Canola Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate Vegetable Monoglycerides, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides, Azodicarbonamide, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, May Contain Sesame And Other Soy Loblaws Inc, Toronto Mat 2S8, Canada O 2013 1-888-495-5111
Check 100% Whole wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whole wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


