Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT BREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: YEAST, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, SALT, WHEAT BRAN, HONEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking