Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is 100% Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Fajita Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat flour, water, vegetable shortening (interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oils), contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, cellulose gum, distilled monoglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, fumaric acid and

Check 100% Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Fajita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? 100% Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Fajita | Spoonful