Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT GRAIN BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, HONEY, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, YEAST NUTRIENTS (AMMONIUM SULFATE), HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT GRAIN BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking