Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY OREGON TRAIL BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HONEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLASSES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), ENZYMES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR.
Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY OREGON TRAIL BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY OREGON TRAIL BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


