Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY OREGON TRAIL BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HONEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLASSES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), ENZYMES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY OREGON TRAIL BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go