This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT ORIGINAL BAGELS, 100% WHOLE WHEAT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CALCIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN MEAL.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT ORIGINAL BAGELS, 100% WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% WHOLE WHEAT ORIGINAL BAGELS, 100% WHOLE WHEAT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? 100% WHOLE WHEAT ORIGINAL BAGELS, 100% WHOLE WHEAT | Spoonful