Is 100% WILD CHERRY FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WILD CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Fruit Juice from Apple Juice, Aronia Berry Juice, Pear Juice, Cherry Juice, Grape Juice (Filtered Water, Fruit Juice Concentrates), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check 100% WILD CHERRY FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WILD CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WILD CHERRY FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WILD CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
100% WILD CHERRY FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WILD CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


