Is 100% YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- butter with natural flavor
- cream
- milk
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YUKON GOLD POTATOES, MILK, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, BLACK PEPPER.
Check 100% YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


