Is 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RELISH {CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAT 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAM GUM, PAPRIKA POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


