Is 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- calcium disodium edta
- paprika polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RELISH {CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAT 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAM GUM, PAPRIKA POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


