Is 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- paprika polysorbate 80
- calcium chloride
- propylene glycol alginate
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RELISH {CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAT 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAM GUM, PAPRIKA POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


