Is 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- paprika polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RELISH {CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAT 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAM GUM, PAPRIKA POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 FAJITA ISLAND DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


