Is 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinol vitamin a equivalent from retinol acetate
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid vitamin b5 from calcium pantothenate
- cysteine hydrochloride
- +3 more
retinol vitamin a equivalent from retinol acetate
Dietitian noteRetinol typically refers to animal-derived Vitamin A, but it can be synthesized as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E (15 Iu), Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C (1 G), Calcium From Calcium Pantothenate / Calcium Carbonate / Calcium Phosphate (50, Phosphorus From Calcium Phosphate / Potassium Phosphate (30, Magnesium From Magnesium Carbonate (29,5, Potassium From Potassium Phosphate / Potassium Iodide (28, Aspartic Acid (7, Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 (5, Zinc From Zinc Ascorbate (5, Cysteine Hydrochloride (3,5, Pantothenic Acid Vitamin B5 From Calcium Pantothenate (2,5, Pyridoxine Vitamin B6 From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (2, Retinol Vitamin A Equivalent From Retinol Acetate (750, Manganese From Manganese Gluconate (500, Iodine From Potassium Iodide (150, Folic Acid (40, Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12 (25, Chromium From Chromium Picolinate (12
Check 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


