Is 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid vitamin b5 from calcium pantothenate
- retinol vitamin a equivalent from retinol acetate
- cysteine hydrochloride
- +4 more
cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E (15 Iu), Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C (1 G), Calcium From Calcium Pantothenate / Calcium Carbonate / Calcium Phosphate (50, Phosphorus From Calcium Phosphate / Potassium Phosphate (30, Magnesium From Magnesium Carbonate (29,5, Potassium From Potassium Phosphate / Potassium Iodide (28, Aspartic Acid (7, Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 (5, Zinc From Zinc Ascorbate (5, Cysteine Hydrochloride (3,5, Pantothenic Acid Vitamin B5 From Calcium Pantothenate (2,5, Pyridoxine Vitamin B6 From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (2, Retinol Vitamin A Equivalent From Retinol Acetate (750, Manganese From Manganese Gluconate (500, Iodine From Potassium Iodide (150, Folic Acid (40, Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12 (25, Chromium From Chromium Picolinate (12
Check 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
1000mg Vitamin C Lemon Lime Effervescent Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


