Is 100th Anniversary Disney Mac and Cheese, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized cream
  • cultured whole milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • dried cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Salt, Cultured Whole Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (For Anticaking).

Check 100th Anniversary Disney Mac and Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep