Is (106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate ( Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, And Vanilla), Roasted Almonds, Toffee (Sugar And Tapioca Syrup), Sea Salt
Check (106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Where to buy
(106 Pack) Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate Square Dark With Toffee & Almonds, 0.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


