Is 12 Beef Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 90% british beef
  • dextrose

90% british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% British Beef, Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Rosemary Extract) Contains Metabisulphite.

Check 12 Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? 12 Beef Meatballs | Spoonful