Is Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz Pescatarian?

Description
These skinless franks offer savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and a juicy, tender interior; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or served in buns for backyard cookouts and quick meals. Reviewers praise consistent size, satisfying snap, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional uneven cooking and minor seasoning variance reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These skinless franks offer savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and a juicy, tender interior; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or served in buns for backyard cookouts and quick meals. Reviewers praise consistent size, satisfying snap, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional uneven cooking and minor seasoning variance reported.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sorbitol, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


