Is 12 British Pork Chipolatas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made using british pork
  • pork

made using british pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (92%), Water, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Sage. Filled into natural sheep casings. Made using British pork.

Check 12 British Pork Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage

Flavor
SavoryPepperySageMeaty
Texture
CreamyJuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking