Is (12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- beta-alanine
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Beta-alanine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10
Check (12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


