Is Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Aspartame**, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar*, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (color), Red 40, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Blue 1, *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, **phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


