Is 12 GRAIN BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, MOLASSES, WHEAT, OATS, SESAME SEEDS, BARLEY, RTE, TRITICALE, BROWN RIDE, MILLET, YELLOW CORN, BUCKWHEAT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID , SOY LECITHIN.
Check 12 GRAIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 GRAIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


