Is 12 GRAIN RYE LIBERATE BREAD, 12 GRAIN RYE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat kernels
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- cracked triticale
- cracked wheat
- durum semolina
- cultured wheat starch
- whole grain rye flour
- rolled oats
- +1 more
whole grain wheat kernels
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED GRAINS (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT KERNELS, BROWN FLAX SEEDS), WATER, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, TRIPLE FIBER BLEND (PSYLLIUM HUSK FIBER, INULIN FIBER, WHEAT BRAN), WHEAT GLUTEN, WHOLE AND GROUND FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, YELLOW FLAX SEEDS, MILLET SEEDS, CRACKED WHEAT, RYE MEAL, CRACKED TRITICALE, BARLEY GRITS, DURUM SEMOLINA, MILLET MEAL, RICE SEMOLINA, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT GRITS, ROLLED OATS, SOFT WHEAT FLAKES, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, SOURDOUGH (WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, WATER, BACTERIAL CULTURE). [B2479-112612].
Check 12 GRAIN RYE LIBERATE BREAD, 12 GRAIN RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 GRAIN RYE LIBERATE BREAD, 12 GRAIN RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


