Is 12 grain Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat, Rye, Oats, Barley, Corn, Millet, Triticale, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth Flour, Spelt, Sorghum), Water, Sugar Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Flaxseed, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Monoglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono - And Diglycerides, Distilled Vinegar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin 3011-062119 Ributed By Flowers Bakeries, Llc, Thomasville, Ga 31757 Sara Leeo Is A Registered Trademark Of Sara Lee Tm Holdings Llc Used Under License 301101-062119

Check 12 grain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
GrainyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking