Is 12 Large Free-Range Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- large chicken eggs
large chicken eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Large chicken eggs.
Check 12 Large Free-Range Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Large Free-Range Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Whole


