Is 12 outdoor bred chipolata Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat four
  • wheat flour

fortified wheat four

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork 90%, Water, Rusk (Fortified Wheat Four (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Ammonium Carbonates), Salt, Dextrose, Ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper, Onion Powder, Rubbed Sage, Triphosphates, Ground Coriander, Sodium Metabisulphite, Acorbic Acid, Filled Into Natural Pork Casings

Check 12 outdoor bred chipolata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastLunchSandwich