Is Brooklyn Bred Thin Pizza Crust Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic 00 wheat flour
- wheat
- semolina flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- cultured wheat starch
organic 00 wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic "00" Wheat Flour, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Yeast, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Raw Sugar, Semolina Flour, Ground Millet, Natural Flavor, Wheat Gluten, Natural Mold Inhibitors (cultured Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Starch, Vinegar), Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check Brooklyn Bred Thin Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Bred Thin Pizza Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Bread · Sheet


