Is (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whitefish
  • tuna
  • poultry by-products
  • fish oil
  • chicken
  • chicken liver
  • salmon
  • natural flavor
  • taurine
  • dl-methionine
  • vitamin d3 supplement
  • +4 more

whitefish

Dietitian note

Tuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Meat By-products, Meat Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Poultry By-products, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Added Color, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Dl-methionine, Salt, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Whitefish & Tuna Entree: Whitefish, Tuna, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Natural Flavor

Check (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking