Is (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whitefish
- tuna
- fish oil
- poultry by-products
- chicken
- chicken liver
- salmon
- natural flavor
- taurine
- dl-methionine
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +2 more
whitefish
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Meat By-products, Meat Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Poultry By-products, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Added Color, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Dl-methionine, Salt, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Whitefish & Tuna Entree: Whitefish, Tuna, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Natural Flavor
Check (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
(12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


