Is (12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic full cream milk
- organic butter
- organic cream
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Filtered Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Full Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Pecans, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil
Check (12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


