Is (12 Pack) Amy'S - Organic Traditional Refried Beans , 15.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pinto Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices
Check (12 Pack) Amy'S - Organic Traditional Refried Beans , 15.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Amy'S - Organic Traditional Refried Beans , 15.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Amy'S - Organic Traditional Refried Beans , 15.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


