Is (12 Pack) Bixby Bar Nutty For You Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter, 1.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Peanuts, Organic Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Brown Rice Flour), Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Bixby Bar Nutty For You Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Bixby Bar Nutty For You Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Bixby Bar Nutty For You Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


