Is (12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain oats
gluten free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


