Is (12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain oats

gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt

Check (12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill, 1.81 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking