Is (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Chickpea Miso (Rice, Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Lemon Juice, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Himalayan Salt, Turmeric Powder
Check (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


