Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Chickpea Miso (Rice, Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Lemon Juice, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Himalayan Salt, Turmeric Powder

Check (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrisp(Y)
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Vegetarian? (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Original, 2 Oz. | Spoonful