Is (12 Pack) Calbee Green Pea Crisps, Black Pepper, 3.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- calcium carbonate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower,, Safflower Oil), Rice, Black Pepper Seasoning (Salt, Corn Starch, Spice, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spice Extractive), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)
Check (12 Pack) Calbee Green Pea Crisps, Black Pepper, 3.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Calbee Green Pea Crisps, Black Pepper, 3.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Calbee Green Pea Crisps, Black Pepper, 3.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


