Is (12 Pack) Chocolove Pretzel In Milk Chocolate , 2.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pretzels (Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Malt), For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient

Check (12 Pack) Chocolove Pretzel In Milk Chocolate , 2.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Chocolove Pretzel In Milk Chocolate , 2.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go