Is (12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds, 3.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic butter oil
  • organic butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Organic Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check (12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds, 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds, 3.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go