Is (12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds & Sea Salt In Strong Dark Chocolate, 3.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds & Sea Salt In Strong Dark Chocolate, 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds & Sea Salt In Strong Dark Chocolate, 3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Chocolove Xoxox Almonds & Sea Salt In Strong Dark Chocolate, 3.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


